LEGAL NOTICES and GENERAL CONDITIONS of USE

The website https://lescapade.com and the current general conditions of use are governed by French law. The user hereby accepts as having understood the current general conditions of use and accepts to respect them.

The Parc Résidentiel de Loisirs L’Escapade reserves the free right to modify the current legal notice. The user undertakes to consult the legal notice and to consult it regularly. The user accepts to use the information on the https://lescapade.com for personal and not for commercial ends.

In accordance with article 6 III-1 of the law n°2004-575 of 21 June 2004 promoting confidence in the digital economy, we inform you that:

  • The present web site is the exclusive property of SARL L’ESCAPADE – Cami del Segre – 66800 ESTAVAR (France) -Telephone n°: 00.33 468 30 81 00 / email: moc.e1544872738dapac1544872738sel@t1544872738catno1544872738c1544872738 – Company registration number (SIRET) 378 763 825 00023 APE 552OZ
  • The person responsible for the publication is : Nathalie IMBERN
  • The web site was created by Edouard Demarly using WordPress support
  • The web site is hosted by SARL OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France, RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045 – www.ovh.com
  • Copyright : SARL L’ESCAPADE
  • Photo credits : SARL L’ESCAPADE, Freepicks

Policy of Confidentiality – European Regulation on Data Protection

Personal information that we collect is gathered through the filling in of forms and through the interactivity set up between yourselves and our web site. The aim is to provide answers to your questions, to set up and ensure your stay in our campsite, to provide the bill for your stay, as well as the collection of data and the setting up of targeted publicity. When you make a holiday reservation at the Parc Résidentiel de Loisirs L’Escapade, and unless stated to the contrary, you accept to receive a customer satisfaction questionnaire. Your replies and comments are strictly confidential, destined for an exclusively internal use and are not published. As a general rule, all personal information that you provide is for the exclusive use of the Parc Résidentiel de Loisirs L’Escapade. It is confidential and treated as such. In no case will such information be communicated to a third party. The personal data are conserved in a secured environment. However, given that no mechanism provides maximum security, an element of risk is always present when one uses Internet to transmit personal data.

Our site uses cookies-small text files which are placed on your computer to help the site provide a better service for the user. In general, the cookies are used to conserve the users’ preferences, to stock information for things such as on-line orders, and to provide anonymized follow-up data for third-party applications such as Google Analytics.

As a general rule, cookies provide you with a better web-navigation experience. You may, however, prefer to disactivate the cookies on this and other sites. The most efficient way to do so is to disactivate the cookies in your navigator. We suggest that you consult the Help section in your navigator or that you consult the Website About Cookies which offers advice for all modern navigators.

The information collected by cookies allows us to establish data on visits to our internet site, without being able to identify the internaut. We do not collect the IP address of your computer.

Conforming with the dispositions of the amended law of 6 January 1978 concerning data processing, files and individual freedoms, the automated treatment of nominative data produced by the site: https://lescapade.com is the subject of a declaration transmitted to the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), registered under the number 1341265. In respect of the amended law of 6 January 1978 concerning data processing, files and individual freedoms, each user has the right of access, of rectification, opposition to, and the withdrawal of, personal data concerning them by sending a written request by email to moc.e1544872738dapac1544872738sel@t1544872738catno1544872738c1544872738 , or by written letter to the following address: SARL L’ESCAPADE – Cami del Segre – 66800 ESTAVAR (France).

Mediation

All eventual complaints concerning the non-conformity of services in relation to contractual engagements may be indicated by registered mail with recorded delivery or email to Parc Résidentiel de Loisirs L’Escapade. Mediation: In the case of litigation and after having notified the Customer Service by letter with registered mail with recorded delivery to SARL L’ESCAPADE – Cami del Segre – 66800 ESTAVAR (France), each client has the possibility to engage a consumer mediator, within a delay of one year maximum, from the date of the written complaint.  The dossier must be lodged online with Medicys, on the following internet site, www.medicys.fr or by mail: Medicys-73 Boulevard de Clichy-75009 PARIS (Tel: 00.33 149 70 15 93).

Intellectual Property

All the elements on the site https://lescapade.com , texts, photographs, videos, images, sounds, slogans logos, except partnered logos, are the property of SARL L’ESCAPADE, excepting special copyright mentions, and third parties having authorised SARL L’ESCAPADE to use them, and are protected as such by the provisions of the Law of Intellectual Property.

All reproductions, representations, use, adaptation, modification, incorporation, translation, commercialisation, partial or integral by whatever procedure or by use of whatever support (paper, digital) it may be, are forbidden, without the prior written authorisation of SARL L’ESCAPADE, apart from the exceptions mentioned in article L 122.5 of the Law of Intellectual Property, at the risk of constituting an infringement of copyright and/or of drawings and models and/or of brand, punishable by two years imprisonment and a fine of 150 000 euros.

Reproductions on paper or digital, from the said site are authorised on condition that they are strictly for a personal use excluding all use for publicity and/or commercial ends and/or for information and/or that they conform strictly to the provisions of the article L 122.5 of the Law of Intellectual Property.

Information and up-dates

With the aim of improving its products and services, the Parc Résidentiel de Loisirs L’Escapade may modify at any moment the characteristics of its offer. In any event, the information contained in the site is of a general nature and has no contractual status. The Parc Résidentiel de Loisirs L’Escapade reserves the right to modify and to update, without prior warning, the legal notice and all the elements, products and services presented on the site. The ensemble of these modifications requires internauts to consult the current legal notice at each connection.

Limits of responsibility

The internaut using the site: https://lescapade.com does so under his own and sole responsibility. SARL L’ESCAPADE can in no way be held responsible for any loss or damages direct or indirect, such as materiel damage, loss of personal data or loss of a programme, or financial prejudice, resulting from the use of the site or sites linked to the site.

Hypertext links

The setting up of a hypertext link towards the site https://lescapade.com requires the prior written authorisation of SARL L’ESCAPADE. The hypertext links permitting access to other internet sites are present on the site https://lescapade.com. SARL L’ESCAPADE can not be held responsible for the content or the accessibility of the sites that may be visited via these hypertext links.

Nathalie ImbernLegal Notices and General Conditions of Use